DX3A8614.jpg

Teaching Team

Title
Name
Role(s)
Mrs
Bennett
DCM & PE Teacher
Miss
Brown
PE Teacher
Mrs
Evans
HOY 11, Technology & Textiles Teacher
Ms
Turner
Teaching Assistant
Mr
Ali
Deputy CM of BS & ICT
Miss
Andrade
MFL Teacher
Mr
Ashby
PE Teacher
Mrs
Brettle
Teaching Assistant
Mr
Burns
HOY 10 & PE Teacher
Mrs
Carpenter
Curriculum Manager of BS & ICT
Ms
Chapman
Music Teacher
Ms
Chapman
Teacher of Music
Mr
Chatterton
CM & Technology Teacher
Mr
Crowe
ACM, Humanities & Geography
Mr
Crumpton
Teacher of Maths
Miss
Darby
Mentor/Support of AP
Mrs
Desouza
Maths Teacher
Mr
Everest
Science Teacher
Mrs
Ewing
Teacher of English at AP
Mrs
Finnegan
DCM & MFL Teacher
Mr
Flavell
Teacher of Geography
Miss
Foley
MFL Teacher
Ms
Gammon
Technology Teacher
Mr
Gillespie
CM, Humanities, History & Director of Humanities
Miss
Goodwin
DCM & Science Teacher
Mr
Goodyear
DCM, Business/ICT Teacher
Mr
Gosal
CM & Maths Teacher
Mrs
Gray
Mentor/Support of AP
Mr
Gutteridge
ACM & PE Teacher
Ms
Guy
Teacher of ICT
Mrs
Haji
ACM Maths
Miss
Hall
Technology Teacher
Mr
Hannibal
Level 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss
Hanson
PE Teacher
Mrs
Hayden
ACM & Science Teacher
Mrs
Hepburn
Teaching Assistant
Mr
Hingley
Level 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs
Hoare
Director of MFL for Invictus & MFL Teacher
Mr
Hodnette
English Teacher
Ms
Houdley
Mentor/Support of AP
Miss
Houghton
HOY 8 & Humanities Teacher
Mrs
Jones
DCM & Maths Teacher
Mrs
Jones
Science Teacher
Mrs
Kalirai
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Mrs
Kaur
ACM & English Teacher
Mrs
Khan
Teacher of English
Mrs
McCollom
CM & Arts Teacher
Ms
McEnery-Coomby
Science Teacher
Mrs
McGarr
Teaching Assistant
Miss
Mohamed
Teacher of Maths
Mrs
Molloy
CM & Business/ICT Teacher
Mrs
Mouqinho
MFL Teacher
Mr
Nouira
ACM & MFL Teacher
Mr
Price
Technology Teacher
Mrs
Price
DCM, Art & Dance Teacher
Mrs
Reeson
Teacher of History
Mrs
Rennocks
ACM Arts, Drama & English Teacher
Miss
Richards
Teacher of Art at AP
Ms
Roberts
DCM, Humanities & Geography Teacher
Mr
Sawyers
Teacher of Business Studies
Mrs
Siviter
PE Teacher
Mr
Skelding
Teacher of English
Miss
Smith
Curriculum Manager of Science
Mr
Sprintall
HOY 7 & Science Teacher
Mr
Steven
CM English Teacher
Mr
Sultaan
Teacher of Maths
Mr
Tedstone
Level 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs
Tehan
MFL Teacher
Mr
Tromans
Teacher of Music
Ms
Tuohy
Humanities Teacher
Ms
Turner
Level 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss
Vespi
Science Teacher
Ms
Weaver
Humanities History Teacher
Mr
Wilkes
Mentor/Support of AP
Ms
Wilkes
Technology Teacher
Ms
Zahir
Teacher of Maths