School Life

Meet Our Team

Mr Mynott Headteacher
Mr Taylor Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Atherton Assistant Headteacher
Miss Lowe Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Wills Assistant Headteacher
Mr Abley English Teacher
Mr Ali Bis/ICT Teacher
Mrs Atherton Assistant Head & English Teacher
Miss Bennett DCM & PE Teacher
Mrs Brettle Teaching Assistant
Mr Burns HOY 10 & PE Teacher
Mrs Carpenter Bis/ICT Teacher
Ms Chapman Music Teacher
Mr Chatterton CM & Technology Teacher
Mr Crowe ACM, Humanities & Geography
Miss Darby Teaching Assistant
Ms Desouza Maths Teacher
Ms Devine PE Teacher
Ms Dove Maths Teacher
Mrs Evans HOY 11, Technology & Textiles Teacher
Ms Ewing English Teacher
Mrs Finnegan DCM & MFL Teacher
Mr Gillespie CM, Humanities, History & Director of Humanities
Miss Goodwin DCM & Science Teacher
Mr Goodyear DCM, Business/ICT Teacher
Mr Gosal CM & Maths Teacher
Ms Gray Teaching Assistant
Mr Gutteridge ACM & PE Teacher
Ms Haji ACM Maths
Mr Hannibal Teacher Assistant
Mrs Hayden ACM & Science Teacher
Mrs Hepburn Teaching Assistant
Mr Hingley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hoare Director of MFL for Invictus & MFL Teacher
Mr Hodnette English Teacher
Miss Houghton HOY 8 & Humanities Teacher
Ms Howard Science & Maths Trainee Teacher
Ms Jones Science Teacher
Mrs Jones DCM & Maths Teacher
Mrs Kaur ACM & English Teacher
Mr Lees CM & PE Teacher
Miss Lowe Assistant Head & Drama Teacher
Miss McAvleavy ASL, HOY 9, LAC & Art Teacher
Miss McCollom CM & Arts Teacher
Mrs McGarr Teaching Assistant
Mrs Molloy CM & Business/ICT Teacher
Mr Nouira ACM & MFL Teacher
Mr Price Technology Teacher
Mrs Price DCM, Art & Dance Teacher
Ms Rennocks ACM Arts, Drama & English Teacher
Mrs Richards Teaching Assistant
Miss Ridley ASL, CM & Science Teacher
Ms Roberts DCM, Humanities & Geography Teacher
Mrs Roden PE Teacher
Mr Sprintall HOY 7 & Science Teacher
Mr/td> Stephens Science Teacher
Mr Steven CM English Teacher
Miss Stevens HLTA & Maths Specialist
Miss Taylor Science Teacher
Mr Tedstone Teaching Assisant
Mrs Tehan MFL Teacher
Ms Tuohy Humanities Teacher
Ms Turner Teaching Assistant
Miss Turner DCM & English Teacher
Ms Weaver Humanities History Teacher
Ms Wilkes Technology Teacher
Ms Atkiss Cleaning Operative
Ms Attwood-Dixon Pastoral Manager
Ms Barron Catering Assistant
Mr Bennett Director of Alt Learning & Com Development
Mrs Blears Catering Manager
Mrs Brearley Catering Assistant
Mrs Brown Cleaning Operative
Mrs Burrows Pastoral Manager
Ms Churchill Catering Assistant
Miss Clifton Resources Assistant
Mrs Codd Cover Supervisor
Mrs Coppage Pastoral Secretary & Attendance Officer
Mrs Davis Receptionist
Mrs Ellsmore School Nurse
Mrs Evans HTLA Greenhill
Mr Fisher IT Manager
Mrs Green Cleaning Operative
Mr Haines ASL & SENCO
Mrs Harper ASL & Careers/Work Experience
Mr Hayden-Wright Science Technician Trainee
Mr Hodcroft Examinations Officer
Mrs Jamieson DT Technician
Mrs Jones Leadership Team Secretary
Ms Kalirai Leaning Development EMAS
Mr Khater Assistant Catering Manager
Mr Kilvert Cleaning Operative
Miss Nugent Cleaning Operative
Mrs Nicholls Cover Supervisor
Mrs Pugh Cleaning Operative
Ms Round Data & Finance Administrator
Mr Sambrook Catering Assistant
Mr Smith ASL
Mr Taylor Assistant Site Manager
Mrs Taylor Cleaning Supervisor
Ms Thomas Secretary/Administrator
Mrs Thomas Science Technician
Mrs Tozer Cleaning Operative
Mrs Upton Site Manager
Ms Veal Admin Assistant
Mrs Venton Catering Assistant
Mr Wilkes Senior Learning Mentor Greenhill